For current students and faculty/staff

NHTI Dean’s List – Spring 2024

CONCORD– NHTI-Concord’s Community College is proud to announce our 2023-24 Dean’s list for academic excellence. Congratulations to the following students who earned their place in our annual list of exceptional NHTI students:

Warren Blaney Accounting Middleton NH
Cameron Brown Accounting Manchester NH
Nicholas Chabot Accounting Hooksett NH
Cameron Gagnon Accounting Barnstead NH
Chloe Kirby Accounting Hopkinton NH
Marissa Purslow Accounting Springfield NH
Wesley Thompson Accounting Concord NH
Joris Voogd Accounting Overschild
Chanel Haskell Accounting (Basic) Pittsfield NH
Nicholas Giordano Addiction Counseling Manchester NH
Susan Porkola Addiction Counseling Hampton NH
Breanna Prime Addiction Counseling Landaff NH
Daniel Schrock Addiction Counseling Nashua NH
Jameson Coelho Architectural Engineering Technology Strafford NH
Kelzey Gehrke Architectural Engineering Technology Epsom NH
Allyson Kitchens Architectural Engineering Technology Loudon NH
Davis Linzell Architectural Engineering Technology Concord NH
Lorena Medina Diaz Architectural Engineering Technology Nashua NH
Hoang Nguyen Architectural Engineering Technology Concord NH
Devin Bollenbach Biology Loudon NH
Joseph Christiansen Biology Pembroke NH
Lucas Crowell Biology Chichester NH
Brandon Dukette Biology Andover NH
Liberty Furr Biology Bow NH
Shelby Gregg Biology Derry NH
Alyvia Syriac Biology Goffstown NH
David Testerman Biology Chichester NH
Avary Anderson Business Administration Northfield NH
Kara-Joe Banks Business Administration Boscawen NH
Ryan Black Business Administration Puyallup WA
Kaitlyn Bryant Business Administration Belmont NH
Alexandra Chinchilla Business Administration Andover NH
Alexis Christensen Business Administration Hardwick VT
Donald Collins Business Administration Pembroke NH
Tiffany Cope Business Administration Claremont NH
Sophia Demos Business Administration Litchfield NH
Quinn Duncan Business Administration Windham NH
Paige Fischer Business Administration Alexandria NH
David Flores Business Administration Pittsfield NH
Tea Freme-Vivenzio Business Administration Manchester NH
Kierston Gardner Business Administration Antrim NH
Sage Haley Business Administration Rangeley ME
Lukkas Hyvonen Business Administration Auburn NH
Jenin Jarrar Business Administration Bow NH
Liam Laase Business Administration Mirror Lake NH
Hannah Longval Business Administration Sanbornton NH
Addison Lustenberger Business Administration Peterborough NH
Lundi Moyo Business Administration Concord NH
Kaylyn Murphy Business Administration Concord NH
Jennifer Peters Business Administration Concord NH
Mario Rmeily Business Administration Laconia NH
Jordan Sargent Business Administration Boscawen NH
Catherine Silvestriadis Business Administration Hooksett NH
Jillian Simpson Business Administration Center Barnstead NH
Brianna Skehan Business Administration Gilmanton Iron Works NH
Hannah Smith Business Administration Farmington NH
Isaac Swisher Business Administration Chestermere AB
Smith Westover Business Administration Hopkinton NH
Kylie Wood Business Administration Hartford VT
Lorien Wright Business Administration Peterborough NH
Destiny Emery Child and Family Studies Epsom NH
Alexis Poole Child and Family Studies Northfield NH
Kaylee Riel Child and Family Studies Barnstead NH
Krisztian Davis Civil Engineering Loudon NH
Sean Dwyer Civil Engineering Litchfield NH
Patrick Thavisouk Civil Engineering Somersworth NH
Alain Miskovic Communications Pembroke NH
Luke Christensen Computer Engineering Technology Windham NH
Alexander Khrapunov Computer Engineering Technology Glen NH
Mateo Piernas Computer Engineering Technology Concord NH
Sarah Briscoe Criminal Justice Goffstown NH
Samantha Canning Criminal Justice Epsom NH
Erik Chase Criminal Justice
Sarah Craigie Criminal Justice Plymouth NH
Christopher Dustin Criminal Justice Weare NH
Tessa Harz Criminal Justice New Boston NH
Matthew Hein Criminal Justice Goffstown NH
Ethan Legere Criminal Justice Milford NH
Abigail Mann Criminal Justice Concord NH
Colby Norris Criminal Justice Auburn NH
Nicole Osborne Criminal Justice New Boston NH
Amanda Pelletier Criminal Justice Goffstown NH
Brooke Pepe Criminal Justice Center Barnstead NH
Cora Proulx Criminal Justice Franklin NH
Lily Rodriguez Criminal Justice Danbury NH
Isaac Stambach Criminal Justice Londonderry NH
Syonah Taylor Criminal Justice Concord NH
Nichole Wolak Criminal Justice Manchester NH
Kendra Allen Dental Assisting Merrimack NH
Katie Koehler Dental Assisting Manchester NH
Macie Lacasse Dental Assisting Weare NH
Christina Nguyen Dental Assisting Berwick ME
Emily Stout Dental Assisting Falls Church VA
Isabelle Allan Dental Hygiene Dover NH
Hannah Dow Dental Hygiene Laconia NH
Lauren Abate Diagnostic Medical Sonography Danville NH
Lindsey Greenhalgh Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Analisa Guthrie Diagnostic Medical Sonography Bethell VT
Bailey Marsh Diagnostic Medical Sonography Wells ME
Marlene Ocadiz Diagnostic Medical Sonography Somersworth NH
Steven Pahigian Diagnostic Medical Sonography Salem NH
Gabriella Searles Diagnostic Medical Sonography Salem NH
Madison Tocci Diagnostic Medical Sonography Keene NH
Kera Bolduc Early Care and Education for Young Children Bristol NH
Jamari Arzu Early Childhood Education Concord NH
Elizabeth Baron Early Childhood Education Contoocook NH
Emily Brown Early Childhood Education Manchester NH
Rhiana Decosta Early Childhood Education Enfield NH
Sheila Holloway Early Childhood Education Amherst NH
Emma Hopkins Early Childhood Education Pembroke NH
Julia Jones Early Childhood Education Salisbury NH
Natalie Patterson Early Childhood Education Weare NH
Lauren Sawyer Early Childhood Education Concord NH
Olivia Tobin Early Childhood Education Pittsfield NH
Olivia Wing Early Childhood Education Nottingham NH
Cassandra Caron Education Northfield NH
Nathaniel Charity Education Center Barnstead NH
Olivia Deangelis Education Concord NH
Matthew Drewes Education Concord NH
Foley Eaton Education East Kingston NH
Cutlas Greeley Education Alton NH
Daisha Joyner Education Weare NH
Keeley McIsaac Education Rochester NH
Makayla Richard Education Center Barnstead NH
Doreen Taylor Education Contoocook NH
Alyssa Woloszyn Education Windham NH
Zachary Collins Electronic Engineering Technology Derry NH
Skyler Boudreau English Franklin NH
Carmeresa Cutts English Concord NH
Noah Duppong English Penacook NH
Isabella Nagle English Chesterfield NH
Evelyn Marino Environmental Sciences Guild NH
Kyle Ovitt Environmental Sciences Enosburg Falls VT
Chris Roy Environmental Sciences Weare NH
Andrew Strauss Environmental Sciences Amherst NH
Naomi Struzik Environmental Sciences Jaffrey NH
Kyle Barrington General Studies Northfield NH
Destany Bony General Studies Bristol NH
Shea Butler General Studies Milford NH
Gabriella Crockwell General Studies Hooksett NH
Lisa Derington General Studies Pembroke NH
Ashley Divito General Studies Plaistow NH
Adrienne Dorr General Studies Pembroke NH
Melissa Fletcher General Studies Franklin NH
Kelli Goewey General Studies New Hampton NH
Hailey Knight General Studies Claremont NH
Nichapa Kumfong General Studies Manchester NH
Lilia Mavrogeorge General Studies Ashland NH
Hunter McDonald General Studies Northfield NH
Caroline Mutsaa General Studies Goffstown NH
Kaitlynn Pinto General Studies Nashua NH
Andrew Planchet General Studies Loudon NH
Tate Sheehan General Studies Hillsboro NH
Isabella Washburn General Studies Concord NH
Elizabeth Wentworth General Studies Danbury NH
Roylynn Wilson General Studies Belmont NH
Ryan Wood General Studies Pittsfield NH
Talia Despres Health Science Contoocook NH
Michael Kosa Health Science Manchester NH
Daniela Olivo Health Science Wayland MA
Ava Storman Health Science Epsom NH
Elijah Flocke Health Science Nutrition Piermont NH
Rose Ciofrone Hospitality and Tourism Management Hollis NH
Rylie Dore Hospitality and Tourism Management Rochester NH
Ella McManus Hospitality and Tourism Management Hudson NH
Devyn Stanley Hospitality and Tourism Management Alton NH
Ella Bogdonoff Human Services Winchester NH
Paige Cutting Human Services Concord NH
Kwabena Danso Human Services Concord NH
Anna Kobzar Human Services Concord NH
Jessica Lortie Human Services Hudson NH
Landrine Tumaini Human Services Concord NH
Willem Bellows Information Technology Software Development Alstead NH
Zachary Peters Information Technology Software Development Hudson NH
Preston Wallis Information Technology Software Development Pembroke NH
Brent Zukowski Information Technology Software Development Keene NH
Joseph Depew Information Technology Networking Winchester NH
Megan Edmonds Information Technology Networking Pembroke NH
Seth Moulton Information Technology Networking Penacook NH
Christopher Trottier Information Technology Networking Goffstown NH
Andrew Schilz Landscape and Environmental Design Pembroke NH
Matthew Wagner Landscape and Environmental Design Chichester NH
Emma Broadstone Liberal Arts Nottingham NH
Amanda Bucklin Liberal Arts Bristol NH
Madison Darling Liberal Arts Laconia NH
Abraham Dunn Liberal Arts Loudon NH
Elizabeth Fontaine Liberal Arts Derry NH
Rebecca Gibson Liberal Arts Rochester NH
Grace Hurd Liberal Arts Hillsborough NH
Jeffrey Kelly Liberal Arts Londonderry NH
Makayla Lapanne Liberal Arts Farmington NH
Matthias Linder Liberal Arts Franklin NH
Julia Livie Liberal Arts Merrimack NH
Seth Lorenze Liberal Arts Concord NH
Autumn Maltais Liberal Arts Gilmanton NH
Riley Meadows Liberal Arts Warner NH
Nicole Norman Liberal Arts Milton NH
Elisa O’Connell Liberal Arts Epsom NH
Aliah Peguero Liberal Arts Sandown NH
Naomi Planchet Liberal Arts Loudon NH
Michael Reardon Liberal Arts Londonderry NH
Caitlyn Ryan Liberal Arts Lebanon NH
Noah Samson Liberal Arts Boscawen NH
Hailey Sargent Liberal Arts Warner NH
Thomas Simpson Liberal Arts Alton NH
Zackary Stevens Liberal Arts New Hampton NH
Nicole Truver Liberal Arts Bedford NH
Hannah Waltz Liberal Arts Bow NH
Caden White Liberal Arts Derry NH
Jonathan Bartlett Mechanical Engineering Technology Derry NH
Gage Lambert Mechanical Engineering Technology Canaan NH
Samuel Maroni Mechanical Engineering Technology Dover NH
Cole Murray Mechanical Engineering Technology Belmont NH
Abigail Oberto Mechanical Engineering Technology Milton NH
Ngoc Dinh Thuong Mechanical Engineering Technology Manchester NH
Isai Centeno Networking and Cybersecurity Operations Manchester NH
Derreck Christopher Networking and Cybersecurity Operations Manchester NH
Maxwell Cottle Networking and Cybersecurity Operations Henniker NH
Mark D’Arcy Networking and Cybersecurity Operations Keene NH
Nicolas Pellerin Networking and Cybersecurity Operations Bedford NH
Samuel Libby Nursing Alexandria NH
Jillian Tobin Nursing Pelham NH
Megan McNulty Nursing Paramedic to RN Loudon NH
Julie Auger Orthopaedic Technology Pembroke NH
Elizabeth Beane Orthopaedic Technology Deering NH
Alexis Darwish Orthopaedic Technology Allenstown NH
Amberann Dowler Orthopaedic Technology Weare NH
Rebecca Fletcher Orthopaedic Technology Pelham NH
Brooke Gagnon Orthopaedic Technology Pembroke NH
Arianne Kraft-Lund Orthopaedic Technology Concord NH
Da’shon McCloud Orthopaedic Technology Lynn MA
Lilliana Nelson Orthopaedic Technology Andover NH
Ava Sauls Orthopaedic Technology North Andover MA
Kendall Sneirson Orthopaedic Technology Barrington NH
Brooke Washburn Orthopaedic Technology Rochester NH
Kathleen Alexander Paralegal Studies Pittsfield NH
Caelyn Leclair Paralegal Studies Rochester NH
Kenneth Palacios Paralegal Studies Pembroke NH
Brooke Stellon Paralegal Studies Alton NH
Samuel Bernier Paramedic Emergency Medicine Somersworth NH
Matthew Blair Paramedic Emergency Medicine Portsmouth NH
John Britton Paramedic Emergency Medicine Dover NH
Joshua Brown Paramedic Emergency Medicine Nottingham NH
Aiden Durocher Paramedic Emergency Medicine Newmarket NH
Elias Golden Paramedic Emergency Medicine Needham MA
Jordan Lippmeier Paramedic Emergency Medicine Plymouth NH
Madison Luciano Paramedic Emergency Medicine Salem MA
Ryan Meisenbacher Paramedic Emergency Medicine Thornton NH
Kyle Sweeney Paramedic Emergency Medicine Derry NH
Jessica Beatrice Radiation Therapy Georgetown MA
Kylie Benson Radiation Therapy Cornish NH
Arianna Kelsey Radiation Therapy Randolph ME
Jonathan Lee Radiation Therapy Loudon NH
Chelsea Mahoney Radiation Therapy Hudson NH
Kylie Woodman Radiation Therapy Pittsfield ME
Sunshine Ainsworth Radiologic Technology Keene NH
Abigail Anderson Radiologic Technology Dover NH
Alexis Arsenault Radiologic Technology Hampton NH
Jocelynn Bergeron Radiologic Technology Manchester NH
Madison Bourque Radiologic Technology Penacook NH
Carol Busch Radiologic Technology Greenfield NH
Sofia Chiboub Radiologic Technology Litchfield NH
Kasey Cronin Radiologic Technology Concord NH
Claire Desjardins Radiologic Technology Bedford NH
Abigail Fogarty Radiologic Technology Moultonborough NH
Makayla Germain Radiologic Technology Northfield NH
Jon Gross Radiologic Technology Amherst NH
Mikaela Harasko Radiologic Technology Concord NH
Joseph Harrington Radiologic Technology Nashua NH
Jaeleigh Hidenfelter Radiologic Technology Merrimack NH
Sarah Jensen Radiologic Technology Northwood NH
Emilee Johnson Radiologic Technology Alton Bay NH
Bailey Kaler Radiologic Technology Rochester NH
Bailee Laramie Radiologic Technology Laconia NH
Jessimel Laureano-Cora Radiologic Technology Nashua NH
Ashlynn Linehan Radiologic Technology Hillsborough NH
Hannah Lord Radiologic Technology Gilmanton NH
Melanie Marino Radiologic Technology Sandown NH
Jennifer Matlack Radiologic Technology Weare NH
Aubrey Overall Radiologic Technology Wolfeboro NH
Brittany Poisson Radiologic Technology Hudson NH
Rachel Porter Radiologic Technology Hampstead NH
Angelica Sincavage Radiologic Technology Derry NH
Paige Thorne Radiologic Technology Hopkinton NH
Alexis Widgren Radiologic Technology Salem NH
Caelan Roberts Robotics and Automation Engineering Technology Northfield NH
Esther Wrobel Special Education Gilmanton Iron Works NH
Maggie Brown Sports Management Manchester NH
Richard Harley Sports Management Philadelphia PA
Liam Waldron Sports Management Canterbury NH
Maria Jorgensen Teacher Education Conversion Program Nottingham NH
Michaela Stoncius Teacher Education Conversion Program Nashua NH
Emma Blake Visual Arts Laconia NH
Anna Cadorette Visual Arts Goffstown NH
Michelle Chiarakhup Visual Arts Wolfeboro NH
Serafine Cormier Visual Arts Center Barnstead NH
Emma Cullen Visual Arts Belmont NH
Hailey Grenier Visual Arts Londonderry NH
Flora Grimont-Ferrin Visual Arts Nashua NH
Dakota Matott Visual Arts Concord NH
Sean Murray Visual Arts Tilton NH
Leilani Watt Visual Arts Gilmanton NH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *